Lager

The Lager packs a quality punch with a butted top tube and down tube, Cr-Mo seat tube, alloy cranks, and super smooth Freedom ThickSlick tires. And new this year, the bike comes equipped not only with riser bars, but also with alloy bullhorn bars.

SIZES43cm 650c (Available in Matte Red Only), 49cm, 52cm, 55cm, 58cm
COLOR(S)Black / Chrome, Matte Red, Light Green, Dark Blue, Matte Black / Gloss Black, Matte Black / Gold, Chrome, White
FRAMEHi-Ten Urban Single Speed Design, Butted Top Tube and Down Tube, Cr-Mo Seat Tube, Integrated Seat Clamp, Water Bottle & Fender Mounts, Wide Tire Clearance
FORKHi-Ten SE Straight Leg w/ Fender Mounts & Wide Tire Clearance
CRANKSETSE Alloy, Cartridge BB, 46T
PEDALSResin Platform
CHAINKMC Z410A
WHEELSETSE High-flange Alloy Fixed/Free 36H Hubs w/ Extra High-profile Double-wall Rims, 17T Freewheel & 17T Fixed cog
TIRESFreedom ThickSlick Sport 700 x 28c (43cm Bike: Kenda Kriterium 650 x 28c)
BRAKESETAlloy Dual Pivot Caliper F & R
BRAKE LEVERS2-Finger Alloy Lever F & R
HEADSETTange 1-1/8" Threadless
HANDLEBARON BIKE: SE Alloy Riser, 580mm / IN BOX: SE Alloy Bullhorn, 400mm
STEMSE Alloy, 7 Degree Rise, 25.4mm
GRIPSSE Urban Mushroom Grips w/ SE Rubber End Plugs
SEATSE Urban
SEATPOSTSE Micro Adjust Alloy, 27.2mm
WEIGHT26.02 lbs / 11.80 kgs
ACCESSORIESSE Alloy Bullhorn, 400mm (IN BOX)
SIZE43cm (650c)49cm52cm55cm58cm
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP430490520550580
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE513553562573580
HEAD TUBE LENGTH909095125155
SEAT TUBE ANGLE74°74°74°74°74°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE72°72°72°72°72°
CHAINSTAY LENGTH390420420420420
WHEELBASE9431006101610281036
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP3358585858
STANDOVER703758775802833
STEM6565658090
HANDLEBAR WIDTH400400400400400
CRANK165165165170170
WHEEL SIZE650c700c700c700c700c
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.2
*All geometry is in millimeters unless otherwise noted.
Like It Then Share It: